|
|
|
|
Jim Robertson, Jim Medlock, Mr. Ron Bowen, Larry Nelson and Kim Jones |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jim Robertson
Master of Ceremonies
Class of 65 and WRHS Speech & Drama Teacher
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Chester Hubbard
Introducing Mr. Don Rae |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mr. Don Rae
Teacher
Math, Wrestling, Football
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mr. Don Rae
First Wrestling Coach
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mr. Norris Mills
Teacher 1963-67
Music, Choir |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Kim Jones Introduces Dr. Maunelle Martin Belles Teacher Elem School, Junior High, HS English, Latin, Speech & Drama |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dr. Maunelle Martin Belles
Organized Nat'l Thespian Society |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Frank LaFave Introduces Mr. Ron Bowen, Teacher, Band |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mr. Ron Bowen
First Marching and Concert Band |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Larry Foster
Navajo Code Talkers |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Vernon Cohoe
Moment of Silence For Those Departed
First Avey Award Winner |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Christine Pitts McDonald, Carol Eddy Heidt, Jim Robertson, Claudia Houseknecht Dugan and Mary Joe Beach Batt |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Class of 1967
Maxine Bergeson Delano , Karen Blanton Stuart, Charles Ettner, Leonard Foster, Dorothy Natonabah Saucedo |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Class of 1968
Carrie Allard Cohoe, Brenda McGahey Benally, Larry Foster |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Betty L. Ashley Showalter Bizardi and Georgia A. Ashley
WR School, Early History |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
James Manuelito, Jim Medlock, Peter Cooper and Patsy Cowen Michel |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jim Robertson and Maxine Bergerson |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Kim Jones and Frank LaFave |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Carol Eddy Heidt and Jim Robertson |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Brenda McGahey Benally, Claudia Houseknecht Dugan, Maxine Bergeson Delano, Mary Jo Beach Batt, Lynn Crow Cole, Christine Pitts McDonald |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mervyn Hills, Homer Hubbell, Frank LaFave, Brenda McGahey Benally, Ron Benally
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Carole Schubert Thompson, James Manuelito, Mervyn Hillis, Homer Hubbell, Frank LaFave |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Patsy Dale Gilbert & Dorothy Mineer Haley |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|